Sep 13, 2018

Posted by | 0 Comments

Fall 2018 Rehearsal Schedule

Weekly Rehearsal Schedule:

 

Sunday

2:00-3:00 Emily/Sarah – soft shoe Irish

3:00-4:00 Ana & Marissa – hard shoe Irish

4:00-5:00 Shira – lyrical/contemporary

5:00-6:00 Helena – ballet/pointe

6:00-7:00 Meryl/Winnie – modern/contemporary

 

Tuesday

7:00-8:00 Oliva – contemporary

8:00-9:00 Michelle/Maeve – contemporary

 

Wednesday

6:00-7:00 Rachel – jazz

7:00-8:00 Vicky – contemporary

8:00-9:00 Belle – contemporary

9:00-10:00 Anya – jazz

 

Thursday

7:00-8:00 Noah – ballet/lyrical

8:00-9:00 Sarah – tap

Read More
Sep 13, 2018

Posted by | 0 Comments

Fall 2018 Audition Schedule

Audition Schedule:

 

Thursday

7:00-7:15 Registration

7:15-7:30 Choreographer Showcase

7:30-8:10 Emily/Sarah – soft shoe

8:10-8:50 Ana & Marissa – hard shoe

 

Saturday

7:00-7:30 Registration

7:30-8:30 Choreographer Showcase

8:30-9:10 Rachel – jazz

9:10-9:50 Anya – jazz

9:50-10:30 Belle – contemporary

10:30-11:10 Sarah – tap

11:10-11:50 Vicky – contemporary

11:50-12:30 Noah – ballet/lyrical

12:30-1:10 Helena – ballet/pointe

1:10-1:50 Olivia – contemporary

1:50-2:30 Shira – lyrical/contemporary

2:30-3:10 Meryl/Winnie – modern/contemporary

3:10-3:50 Michelle/Maeve – contemporary

Read More
Jan 21, 2018

Posted by | 0 Comments

Fall 2018 Audition Results

NUDANCO Fall 2018 Dancer Auditions Results

 

Rachel (jazz)

Katelyn Andrade

Jordan Bialock

Alisyn Bourque

Juliet Hoinkis

Magenta Lopez

Anya Losik

Rachel Luccarelli

Megan O’Brien

Kayla Pinzur

Annie Sigl

Alyssa Solberg

Gracie Strickert

Olivia Woods

 

Anya (jazz)

Michelle Birch

Lindsay Dalicandro

Belle DeVingo

Gina Duronio

Helena Dworak

Magenta Lopez

Anya Losik

Megan O’Brien

Rachel Pincus

Annie Sigl

Alyssa Solberg

Vicky Weng

 

Belle (contemporary)

Belle DeVingo

Noah Dwyer

Maeve Enright

Juliet Hoinkis

Magenta Lopez

Anya Losik

Rachel Luccarelli

Winnie Li

Samantha Mauceri

Sofia Postell

Alyssa Solberg

Annie Sigl

Cheyenne Tang

Vicky Weng

Olivia Woods

 

Sarah (tap)

Alison Booth

Camille Cash

Kayla Pinzur

Sarah Sidd

Gracie Strickert

Jessica Tabor

Kayley Watkins

 

Vicky (contemporary)

Katelyn Andrade

Jordan Bialock

Michelle Birch

Mia DeSanctis

Helena Dworak

Noah Dwyer

Rachel Graham

Juliet Hoinkis

Laura Jones

Winnie Li

Anya Losik

Rachel Luccarelli

Mahin Master

Kayla Pinzur

Vicky Weng

Olivia Woods

 

Shira (lyrical/contemporary)

Katelyn Andrade

Mary Hyatt

Ain Imchem

Winnie Li

Shira Magram

Rachel Pham

Rachel Pincus

Lianna Schuele

Melissa Soong

Delaney Strange

Connor Walrath

 

Helena (ballet/pointe)

Michelle Birch

Ellen Bostwick

Caitlin Cevasco

Mia DeSanctis

Brooke DiSpirito

Gina Duronio

Helena Dworak

Maeve Enright

Maddie Field

Rachel Griep

Gioia Infelise

Winnie Li

Rachel Pincus

Sofia Postell

Delaney Strange

Connor Walrath

 

Olivia (contemporary)

Katelyn Andrade

Jordan Bialock

Michelle Birch

Lindsay Dalicandro

Maeve Enright

Gioia Infelise

Rachel Luccarelli

Mahin Master

Kayla Pinzur

Nadia Plaschke

Annie Sigl

Alyssa Solberg

Delaney Strange

Connor Walrath

Olivia Woods

 

Noah (ballet/lyrical

Jordan Bialock

Michelle Birch

Caitlin Cevasco

Gina Duronio

Noah Dwyer

Maeve Enright

Gioia Infelise

Laura Jones

Rachel Pincus

Delaney Strange

Connor Walrath

Marina Yamada

 

Meryl & Winnie (modern/contemporary)

Olivia Buonocore

Lindsay Dalicandro

Maddie Field

Meryl Franco

Vivienne Gao

Juliet Hoinkis

Winnie Li

Megan O’Brien

Maggie Maguire

Samantha Mauceri

Kayla Pinzur

Sofia Postell

Melissa Soong

Alyssa Solberg

 

Michelle & Maeve (contemporary)

Michelle Birch

Mia DeSanctis

Noah Dwyer

Maeve Enright

Juliet Hoinkis

Gioia Infelise

Laura Jones

Rachel Luccarelli

Astrid Pedersen

Nadia Plaschke

Melissa Soong

Delaney Strange

Vicky Weng

Christina Wysocki

Read More
Jan 18, 2018

Posted by | 0 Comments

Fall 2018 Rehearsal Schedule

Weekly Rehearsal Schedule:

 

Sunday

2:00-3:00 Emily/Sarah – soft shoe Irish

3:00-4:00 Ana & Marissa – hard shoe Irish

4:00-5:00 Shira – lyrical/contemporary

5:00-6:00 Helena – ballet/pointe

6:00-7:00 Meryl/Winnie – modern/contemporary

 

Tuesday

7:00-8:00 Oliva – contemporary

8:00-9:00 Michelle/Maeve – contemporary

 

Wednesday

6:00-7:00 Rachel – jazz

7:00-8:00 Vicky – contemporary

8:00-9:00 Belle – contemporary

9:00-10:00 Anya – jazz

 

Thursday

7:00-8:00 Noah – ballet/lyrical

8:00-9:00 Sarah – tap

Read More
Jan 18, 2018

Posted by | 0 Comments

Fall 2018 Dancer Audition Schedule

Audition Schedule:

 

Thursday

7:00-7:15 Registration

7:15-7:30 Choreographer Showcase

7:30-8:10 Emily/Sarah – soft shoe

8:10-8:50 Ana & Marissa – hard shoe

 

Saturday

7:00-7:30 Registration

7:30-8:30 Choreographer Showcase

8:30-9:10 Rachel – jazz

9:10-9:50 Anya – jazz

9:50-10:30 Belle – contemporary

10:30-11:10 Sarah – tap

11:10-11:50 Vicky – contemporary

11:50-12:30 Shira – lyrical/contemporary

12:30-1:10 Helena – ballet/pointe

1:10-1:50 Olivia – contemporary

1:50-2:30 Noah – ballet/lyrical

2:30-3:10 Meryl/Winnie – modern/contemporary

3:10-3:50 Michelle/Maeve – contemporary

 

Read More